Min. pembelian 1pcs.
Contoh: Warna Putih, Size M
READY STOCK! Licorice root has been used by various cultures for thousands of years. Pieces of the root were discovered in King Tutankhamun's burial tomb, presumably so that the young pharaoh could enjoy the traditional Egyptian beverage Mai sus, which would ensure safe passage to the next word.
Licorice root being an ayurvedic medicine is used in the making of serum in portions. Licorice root serums work on all skin types, be it oily skin, irritated or mature and uneven skin. Its use leaves the skin unharmed unlike other cosmetics. Before buying any product for any external skin use you must make sure to know which are the ingredients added to the mixture of the product, and whether they are safe enough to use or not.
Licorice as a natural element has a mild smoothening and brightening action. Used in serums, spot treatments, cleansers, and moisturizers, it helps in the fading of hyper- pigmentation and sun damage for all skin tones in a safe manner. It blocks melanin production to prevent the formation of hyper-pigmentation. Its usage leaves the skin brighter, hydrated and clearer. The root extracts are potent for red, acne-prone skin as well as for dull complexions and dehydrated skin. The root also contains a particular compound that works as a gentle sunscreen. It acts like a shield and protects the skin from UVA/ UVB rays to keep your skin bright and fresh forever.
Berat netto 30 Gram
Licorice Root Powder - 30 Gram Best Seller